Web Design

Nadine Eder, Flötistin

Repertoire

Solo-Flute         Alto-Flute         Bass-Flute       Flute and Tape   

Flute and Piano         Flute and Orchestra         Flute and Concert Band

Solo- Flute

 

 

 

Robert Aitken

Plainsong

Daniel Akiva

Three Pieces for Flute Solo

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

Sonate a-moll

Johann Sebastian Bach

Partita a-moll

 

Toccata et Fugue en ré min (trans.)

 

Fantasia Chromatica en si min (trans.)

Luciano Berio

Sequenza I

Joseph Bodin de Boismortier

Sechs Suiten

Victoria Bond

Shenblu

Charles Boone

Streaming

Roger Bourdin

La Chanson de Pan

Eugène Bozza

Image

 

 

Dov Carmel

Meditation

Elliott Carter

Scrivo in Vento

Charles Chaynes

Prélude pour la Flûte de Jade

Ian Clarke

The Great Train Race

 

 

Robert Dick

Fish are Jumping

 

Flames must not encircle sides

 

Flying Lessons

 

LookOut

Joseph Dorfman

Ha’Alaat Zichronot (Reminiscences)

 

 

Christian Eloy

Chalil

Susanne Erding Swiridoff

Eine Brücke zwischen Gestern und Morgen

 

 

Carl Faia

Sisyphus Sleeps

Elisenda Fábregas

Andante appassionato

Pierre-Octave Ferroud

Trois Pieces

Kazuo Fukushima

Mei

 

Requiem

 

 

Ulrike Geiβler

...durch den Spiegel in ein neues Licht...

 

 

René Hemmer*

Chaîne de Sons

Paul Hindemith

Acht Stücke

Arthur Honegger

Danse de la Chèvre

Katherine Hoover

Kokopeli

Philippe Hurel

Eolia

 

 

Jacques Ibert

Pièce

Toshi Ichiyanagi

In a Living Memory

 

 

Sigfrid Karg-Elert

Sonata (appassionata) op.140

Charles Koechlin

Les Chants de Nectaire op.198-199-200

Mark Kopytman

Lamentation

 

 

István Láng

Canto

Konrad Lechner

Septulum (+ Altflöte)

Lowell Liebermann

Soliloquy

Dinu Lipatti

Introduction et Allegro

 

 

André Jolivet

5 Incantations

 

 

Nicholas Maw

Night Thoughts

Joyce Mekeel

The Shape of Silence

 

 

Maurice Ohana

Quatre Improvisations

Will Offermans

Honami

 

 

Goffredo Petrassi

Souffle (+piccolo et alto)

 

 

Shulamit Ran

East Wind

 

 

Leo Samama

To Italy Fantasy on a Poem by Shelley

 

 

Yoshihisa Taira

Hierophonie IV (+piccolo, alto et bass-flûte)

Toru Takemitsu

Air

 

Voice

 

Itinerant in Memory of Isamu Noguchi

Tiêt Ton-That

Vision II

 

 

Edgard Varèse

Density 21.5

 

 

Isang Yun

Etüden für Flöte(n) solo

 

 

 

 

Alto-Flute

 

 

 

Allan Blank

...and the Breath Stirred...

Gerhard Braun

Requiem

Michel Decoust

Le Cygne

Philippe Durville

After Effect (ou flûte en Ut)

Donald Erb

Music for Mother Bear

Philippe Hersant

Cinq Miniatures

André Jolivet

Ascèses

 

Incantation pour flûte (en sol ou en ut)

Charles Koechlin

Stèle funéraire (+piccolo et flûte en ut)

Madeleine Ruggli

zwischen Zeiten

 

 

 

 

Bass-Flute

 

 

 

Rainer Bischof

Elegie

Nguyěn Thięn Dao

Framic

Ahmed Essyad

Asselman

István Láng

Solo

Michaël Levinas

Arsis et Thésis ou la Chanson du Souffle

Luca Lombardi

Schattenspiel

Philippe Manoury

Petit Aleph

Vivienne Olive

« ...Is the Flower of the Heart of Man... »

Younghi Pagh-Paan

Rast in einem alten Kloster

Yoshihisa Taira

Maya

 

 

 

 

Flute and Tape

 

 

 

Ton Bruynèl

Nocturno en Pedraza

 

„Serène“

David Dramm

Trash and Variations for flute and ghetto blaster

 

 

 

 

Flute and Piano

 

 

 

Fikret Amirov

Sechs Stücke

Johann Sebastian Bach

Sonaten

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach

Sonaten

Theobald Boehm

Grand Polonaise

François Borne

Fantasie

Edwin York Bowen

Miniature Suite

Aaron Copland

Duo

Franz Doppler

Fantaisie Pastorale Hongroise

 

Airs Valaques

Henri Dutilleux

Sonatine

Georges Enesco

Cantabile et Presto

Cesar Franck

Sonate

Kazuo Fukushima

Ekagra (flauto in sol)

Philippe Gaubert

Sonates

Raymond Guiot

Fantaisie

Aharon Harlap

“Scenes of Jerusalem”

Paul Hindemith

Sonate

André Jolivet

Sonate

Armand Lonque

Sonate

Joseph Jongen

Sonate

Sigfrid Karg-Elert

Sonate B-Dur

Lowell Liebermann

Sonata

Bohuslav Martinu

First Sonata

Olivier Messiaen

Le Merle Noir

Darius Milhaud

Sonatine

Mike Mower

Sonata Latino

Astor Piazzolla

Histoire du Tango (transcription for flute and piano)

Sergej Prokofjew

Sonate op.94

Francis Poulenc

Sonata

Carl Reinecke

Sonata “Undine”

Jean Rivier

Sonatine

Albert Roussel

“Joueurs de Flûte”

Pierre Sancan

Sonatine

Leo Smit

Sonate

Franz Schubert

Variationen über das Lied “Trockne Blumen”

Erwin Schulhoff

Sonata

Otar Taktakischwili

Sonate

Charles-Marie Widor

Suite

Isang Yun

Garak

 

 

 

 

Flute and Orchestra

 

 

 

Malcolm Arnold

Flute Concerto no.2

Peter Benoit

Symphonisch Gedicht

Ferruccio Busoni

Divertimento

Cécile Chaminade

Concertino op.107

François Devienne

Concertos

Jacques Ibert

Concerto

André Jolivet

Concerto pour flûte et orchestre à cordes

Claus Krumlovsky*

Concertino

Frank Martin

Ballade

Saverio Mercadante

Concerto in mi minore

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Konzert in G Dur K 313

 

Konzert in D Dur K 314

Carl Nielsen

Koncert for fløjte og orkester

Carl Reinecke

Konzert D Dur op.283

 

 

 

 

Flute and Concert Band

 

 

 

Philip Sparke

A Lindisfarne Rhapsodie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • *luxembourgish composer
  • *compositeur luxembourgeois
  • *luxemburgischer Komponist

 

 

[Home] [vita] [repertoire] [agenda] [ensembles] [galerie] [audio] [kontakt] [links]